Our Supporters – THANK YOU!!!!

2020 Supporters

Root Level ($1000+)

Gil Skillman.

Branch Level ($250+)

Bob Gotta, and Lawerence McHugh.

Leaf Level ($100+)

John Basinger, Mal Bochner, John Butwell, Thomas Chopp, Trevor Davis Jr., Stephen Devoto, Paul Freundlich & Margaret Flinter, Michael & Jane Gionfriddo, John Hall, Betta Jane Haskell, Joseph Hoydilla, Sue Huggans, Dorthy & Kimberly Hunt, Judith Kissane, Terri Lachance, Vincent Loffredo, Douglas Mahard, Andrew Szegedy-Maszak, Lai Siang Moy, Jeffery Myjak, Christine Nelson, Thomas O’Connor, Bruce Pastuszak, Edward Paulsen,  Diedre & Dave Roberts, Penny Robiner, Thomas Rock, Anne Romus & Stan Sullivan, Linda Schroth, Shirley Smith, Louis Sorrentino, Naomi Stein, and Bill & Susan Thompson.

Acorn Level ($50+)

Anonymous, Marian Bairstow, Margaret & Jonathan Best, Renee Lin Beyer, Cheryl Burack, Anne Burns, Peggy & Jonathan Carey, David Cooley, Abigail Coutu, Ryan Cullinan, Mitchell Curry, Cornelius Dowd, Jill Fletcher, Robert & Patricia Frederick, Laura Frenzel, Robert Evans, Matt Fleury, Lynne Grobosky & Tarn Granucci, Phil Mayer, Walter Mayo, Jason Merced, Rosemary Nichols, Bernard Noonan, Sandra Olsen, John & Susan Quandt, Bill Revill, Robert Rickenback, Robert Rosenthal, Tod Schrager, Larry & Virginia Schobe, David Sergio, Carolyn Shaw, Jane Shipman, Geralo Sitko, John & Mary Ellen Sutton, Hedy Wastrous, and David Zemelsky.

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Louis Audette, Melissa Byron, Mary Cannata, David Chorney, Bill Foster, Andrew Mitchell, Karen Nichols, Nina Romanenko, Judith & Robert Walsh, Marianne Wescott, and Joe Zabrowski.

2019 DONORS

Root Level ($1000+)

Jennifer Alexander & Mark Masselli, John & Jeannie Basinger, Annette & Robert Caneschi, Barry Chernoff, and Michael Roth & Keri Weils. 

Trunk Level ($500+)

John Bell & Sheila McKinley, Tom Byrne, and Malloves Jewelers. 

Branch Level ($250+)

Margaret Flinter & Paul Freundlich, Samuel McClendon, Lawrence McHugh, Joe Damprose & Palm Tree Creative, Michael Isko, Gilbert Skillman, Anne Cassady & Jon Swift, and Duffield White.

Leaf Level ($100+)

Christina & Kenneth Archer, Rashaan Baskerville, Elizabeth Bobrick, Kenneth Burtis, Frederic & Elizabeth Cannata, Audrey Conrad, Trevor Davis Jr., Lois DoBoer, Susan & Richard Einhorn, David & Gail Porteus & Fidelity Charitable, Irene O’Connor & Matt Fleury, Catherine & Larry Granucci, John Hall, Jane Harris, Janine Janaki & Joseph Hoydilla, Judith Kissane, Mary Klaaren, Richard Kominowski, Carl Lecce & Jennifer Hawkins, Donald Logie, Rebecca McCallum, Vacer Miglus, Dave & Penny Miner, Robert Nasta, Network for Good Foundation, Bruce & Mary Pastuszak, Carolyn Shaw, TD Bank, Dic Wheeler & Marcella Trowbridge, Krishna Winston, John Calderbank & Free At Last Players Organization, Page’s Books LLC., and Guilmartin, Dipiro & Sokolowski LLC. 

Acorn Level ($50+)

Steven and Sylvia Lecky & Aetna Foundation, Louis Audette, Sonia Banwer & Robert Rosenthal, Ronald & Deborah Beaudoin, Norm Berg, Stephen Boisvert, Peggy & Jonathan Carey, Elise Catrone, Martin Cherniack & Laurie Santos, Stephen Devoto, Lloyd Dugga, Elaine & Robert Feldman, Edit Dubrey & Fidelity Charitable, Donna Finn, Robert & Patricia Frederick, Darrell and Anne-Marie Gagnon, Mark Giorgetti, Peter Govoni, Brian Gray, Elwin Guild & Joan Giesemann, Rob Hale, Sue Hamel, Elizabeth Kasius, Daniel Kelman, Terri Lachance, Tim & Sandie Lavoy, Vincent Loffredo, Arthur Mauger, Phil Mayer, Walter Mayo, Pam & Jim Miller, Rob Muller, Jeanna Pellino, Joyce Powzyk, Gypsy Pyles, R.J. & C.F. Rickenback, Thomas & Diana Rock, Robert & Sunny Rosenthal, Linda Schroth, Alice Schumacher, Sandy Sergio, R.B. & J.C. Shane, Carolyn Shaw, Jane Shipman, Denise Smith, Louis Sorrentino, Britta Tschinkel, and Richard Wijndal. 

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Eileen Anderson, Wayne Blecha, Mary Cannata, N.J. Chatfield, Linda Cunningham, William & Gretchen Foster, Sandra Kelly, Peter Loffredo, Network for Good Foundation, and Maurice Robertson.

2018 DONORS

Root Level ($1000+)

John Basinger, Annette & Robert Caneschi, Jeffery Johnson, and Jennifer, Alexander & Mark Maselli.

Trunk Level ($500+)

John Bell & Sheila McKinley, Ken Burtis, and Tom Byrn.

Branch Level ($250+)

Ron and Deb Beaudoin, Margaret Flinter & Paul Freundlich, Peter Harding, Samuel McClendon, Larry & Patty McHugh, Joe Damprose & Palm Tree Creative, Ted Paulsen, Michael Isko, Michael Roth & Keri Weils, Gil Skillman, Anne, Cassidy & John Swift, and Duffield White.

Leaf Level ($100+)

Kenneth Archer, Rashaan Baskerville, Elizabeth Bobrick, Karen & Chris Carta, Anne Cassidy & John Swift, Audrey Conrad, Lois DeBoer, David & Gail Porteus & Fidelity Charitable, Irene O’Connor & Matt Fleury, Dr. Prabhash Ganguli, Chris & Terri Giordano, Steve & Debbie Graikowski, John Hall, Jane Harris, Janine Janaki & Joe Hoydilla, Judith Kissane, Mary Klaaren, Richard Kominowski, Steven & Sylvia Lecky, Donald Logie, Rebecca McCallum, John & Nancy Meyers, Vacer Miglus, Dave & Penny Miner, Wendy-Black Nasta & Robert Nasta, Network for Good Foundation, Tom O’Connor, Bruce & Marry Pastuszak, Carolyn Shaw, Shirley Smith, TD Bank, and Krishna Winston.  

Acorn Level ($50+)

CC Arshagra, Louis Audette, Steven Azzaro, Elaine & Steve Bank, Sonia Banwer & Robert Rosenthal, Paul & Sonia Baylock, Norm Berg, Michael Bingham, Mal Bochner, Stephen Boisvert, Steve Burkolder & Wendy Ryack, John Butwell, Peggy & Jonathan Carey, Elise Catrone, Martin Cherniack & Laurie Santos, Barry Chernoff, Gail Christie, Tim Daubert, Trevor Davis, Stephen Devoto, Lloyd Duggan, Richard & Susan Einhorn, Elizabeth Emery, Elaine & Robert Feldman, Edith Dubey & Fidelity Charitable, Donna Finn, Havard Forden, Robert & Patricia Frederick, Anne Marie & Darrell Gagnon, Mark Giorgetti, Peter Govoni, Brian Gray, Elwin Guild & Joan Giesemann, Ashley Hamel, Sue Hammel, Kimball Hunt, Elizabeth Kasius, Daniel Kelman, Frank Kozyra, Terri Lachance, Tim & Sandy Lavoy, Jenny & Carl Lecce, Vinny & Dora Loffredo, Arthur Mauger, Phil Mayer, Walter Mayo, Lucy McMillian & Ed McKeon, Lee McQuillian, Linda & Arthur Michael, Pam & Jim Miller, David & Betsy Morgan, Rob Muller, Craig Nettleton, John Neville, Jenna Pellino, Joyce Powzyk, Gypsy Pyles, John & Susan Quandt, Bill & Carol Revill, R.J. & C.F. Rickenback  Thomas & Diana Rock, Robert & Sunny Rosenthal, Jennifer Saines, Linda & Richard Schroth, Carol & David Schulz, Sandy Sergio, R.B. & J.C. Shane, Jane Shipman, Denise Smith, Louis Sorrentino, Wayne Spargo & Debra Drisdelle, Mark Stephens, Mary Talbot, Lisa Thompson, Britta Tschinkel, Elizabet Tyler & John Kindl, Judy & Bob Walsh, Candice Weigle-Spier, and Richard Wijndal.

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Eileen Anderson, Gloria Augeri, Wayne Blecha, Mary Cannata, Anna Casa, N. Jean Chatfield, Linda Cunningham, William & Gretchen Foster, Sandra Kelly, Lisa Lomoureux, Maurice Robertson, Alice Schumacher, Marcella Trowbridge & Dic Wheeler, and Judy & Bob Walsh.

Tile Project Donors (2015-2017):

John and Jeanine Basinger (tons of tiles)

Five Tiles: Trevor Davis Commercial Real Estate.

Four Tiles: It’s Only Natural Market, Klekolo World Coffee, and John & Sheila Bell.

Two Tiles: Anonymous, Nancy & Woody D’Oench, Marc & Roberta Glass, Gregory & Jane Harris, Steve & Sylvia Lecky, and Curtis & Sheila Robinson.

One Tile: Brew Bakers Café & Brew Bakers, Michael Bingham, Wayne Blecha, Barry Chernoff, Jerry Clapis, Lois DeBoer, Stephen Devoto, Susan & Dick Einhorn, Henry Friedman, Cathy Granucci, Joe Fonda in honor of Billy Bang, Mary Decker Klaaren, Jenny & Carl Lecce, Middletown Rug & Carpet Cleaning, Jenni McMillan, Julia Millar, David Miner & Penny Robiner, Tom O’Connor, Craig & Chelsea Nettleton, Linda Reilly-Blue, Rob & Su, Rob & Tina Rickenback, Linalynn Schmeizer, Alice R. Schumacher, Kathy Senkewitcz & Chris Sampson, The Grays, and Barbara & Mehadin Arafeh.

2017 DONORS

Root Level ($1000+)

Jennifer Alexander & Mark Masselli, Annette & Rob Caneschi, and Jeffery Johnson.

Trunk Level ($500+)

Ken Burtis.

Branch Level ($250+)

Rashaan Baskerville, Barry Chernoff, Trevor Davis Jr., Harding Development Group, and Ted Paulsen.

Leaf Level ($100+)

Aetna Foundation, Jane Shipman & Aetna Foundation, Ken & Christine Archer, CC Arshagra, Ronald & Deb Beaudoin, John Bell, Anne Cassady, O’Rourke’s Diner, Richard Einhorn, Lai Moy & Eversource Energy Foundation, Gail & David Porteus & Fidelity Charitable, Laurie & Peter Frenzel, Marina Frolong, John Hall, Stephen Lapenta, Ken & Claire Laster, Carl & Jennifer Lecce, Michael McEwen, John & Nancy Meyers, Middletown Rug & Carpet Cleaning, Julia Miller, Andrew & Joanne Mitchell, Bruce Pastuszak, Paul Rood, and Kathy Senkewitcz & Chris Sampson, 

Acorn Level ($50+)

David & Kathleen Aldi, Shoreline Arts Alliance, John & Elizabeth Anderson, Martin & Rebecca Anderson, Stephen Angle & Debra Guss, Norm Berg, Michael Bingham, Wayne Blecha, Mal Bochner, Stephen Boisvert, Ron & Barb Bourque, John Butwell, Anna Casa, Thomas Chopp, Anita D’Annunzio, Julia DeSimone & Thomas Meigs, Caroline Doctorow, Kelly Dougherty, Edit Dubey, Robert Evans, Phillip & Julia Faraci, Emily Fleitz, Bob and Pat Frederick, Marina Frolova, Darrell & Anne Marie Gagnon, Rahul & Kimberly Gilani, Mark Gosselin, Vera Grant, Jim Harriman, John Hauser, Lara Herscovitch, Jen Jasenski, Daniel Kelman, Mary Klaaren, Cathy Kreger, Lisa Lamoureux, Sandra Lavoy, Rick Lentz, Angela Milani, Pam & Jim Miller, David Miller, David Morgan, Craig & Chelsea Nettleton, Connecticut Herritage Productions, John & Susan Quandt, Linda Reilly-Blue, William & Carol Revill, Rob Rosenthal, Jennifer Saines, Linda Schroth, David & Carol Schulz, Alice Schumacher, Sandy Sergio, Eugene Sestero, Carolyn Shaw, Dr. Allen & Irene Silberstein, Denise Smith, Joyce St. Germaine, Kyle Starkey, Catherine & Danny Stebbins, Sandra Steele, Mark Stephens & Christie Gail, Karen Swartz, and Jeffery Tedesco.

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Kim Hoffman, Valeria & Phillip LeMontagne, and Joe Zaborowski.

2016 Donors

Root Level ($1000+)

Jennifer Alexander & Mark Masselli, Ken Burtis, Jeffery Johnson, and Lou Sorrentino.

Trunk Level ($500+)

Rob Caneschi, and Janine Janaki & Joseph Hoydilla. 

Branch Level ($250+)

Raymond Archambault, Ronald & Deb Beaudoin, Audrey Conrad, Karen Frisk, Harding Development Group, Alex Lowry, Middletown Rug & Carpet, and Carolyn Shaw. 

Leaf Level ($100+)

Stephan & Susan Allison, Laney & Steve Bank, Gia & Tommy Barry, Emily Betts, Anne Cassady, Trevor Davis, Grady Faulkner, Peter Frenzel, Henry Friedman, Annaita Gandhy, Jen & John Halfinger, Gregory & Jane Harris, Dave Jenkins, Rick Kominowski & Lai Siang Moy, Peter Loffredo, Donald Logie, Nancy & John Meyers, Tom O’Connor, Robert Paquette, Priscilla Parillo, Edward & Patricia Paulsen, David & Gail Porteus,  Rob and Tina Rickenback, Penny Robiner & David Miner, Kyle Sarkey, Mark & Gail Stephens, and Andrew Szegedy-Maszak. 

Acorn Level ($50+)

Barbara and Mehadin Arafeh, CC Arshagra, Sunny Banwert & Rob Rosenthal, Andrew Barra, Margaret & Jonathan Best, Mal Bochner, Stephen Boisvert, Richard Brown, Val Bryan, Mallory Buckingham, John Burwell, Linda Choser, Michael Conley, Stephen Dedman, Eda Dibiccari, Edith Dubey, Richard Einhorn, Sharon Emmons, David Flynn, Robin Fox, Pamela Frost, Tim Fuller, Peter Govoni, Vera Grant, Cathy Granucci, Fred Grilli, Jamie Hackbart, John & Susan Hall, Jim Harriman, Sue Huggans, Michael Isko, Daniel Kelman, Irwin Knafel, Shakti Lane, Stacey & Richard LeVine, Bruce Martin, Alexander Mauger, Michel McEwen, Ken McManus, Linda & Arthur Michael, Thomas Minoe, Kathleen Mitchell, Betsy & David Morgan, Rob Mueller, Bob & Wendy Nasta, John Neville, Bernie Noonan Kath & Dan Novak, Rob Peters, Randy Plude, Christopher & Lisa Polack, David & Gail Porteus, Bill & Carol Revill, Elizabeth Reynolds, Paul Rood, Michael Roth & Kari Weil, Bob & Lisa Santangelo, Elizabeth Santangelo, Meg Scata, Linalynn Schmelzer, Alice Schumacher, Kathy Senkewitcz & Chris Sampson, Sandy Sergio, Arlene Sherman, Larry Shobe, Hasmukh Shrah, Allen Silberstein, Robert & Susan Slover, Hana Soggnaes & Tom Chopp, Patricia Stevens, Patrick Summers, Karen Swartz, Barry Ten Eyck, Ricardo Wijndal, and Ellyn Zeve & Eric Fleming.

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Debra DeFord-Minerva, James & Lisa Lamoureux, Steve Santoni, Linda Schroth, David & Carol Schulz, Karen & Paul Torop, Marcella Trowbridge & Dic Wheeler, Judy & Bob Walsh, and Marianne Westcott.  

2015 Donors

Leaf Level ($100+)

Barbara Arafeh, Mark Coleman, David Flynn, Stephen Lapenta, Ken Laster, Marina Melendez & Joe Virgadula, Rob & Tina Rickenback, Martha Roy, and Faith Vicinanza.

Acorn Level ($50+)

Lynn Coda-Klein, Michael Conley, Edith Dubey, Sharron Emmons, Diane Foley, Marc & Roberta Glass, Sandra Lavoy, Phillip Mayer, Augusta Mueller, Bernard Noonan, Grace Pisano, Meg Scata, Alice Schumacher, John Shafer, Joyce & Rick Shane, Catherine Stebbins, and Thomas Woodward.

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Joe Belanger, Robert Bourke, N.J. Chatfield, Diana Collette, Debra DeFord-Minerva, Karen Fisk, Dorine Iannaco-Russo, Sue Lopes, Kathleen Mitchell, James Pawlak, Linda Piasecki, Kate Powers, Helene Rosenblatt, Steven Santoni, Doreen Stein, William Sullivan, and Stephen Wood.  

2014 Donors

Trunk Level ($500+)

Mark Masselli and William Osborne.

Leaf Level ($100+)

Stephan Allison, Elizabeth & John Anderson, Anne Cassady, Bruce Driska & Sandra Russo, Lucy Early, Jill Fletcher, Peter Harding, Jane & Greg Harris, Audrey Klein, Rick Kominowski & Lai Siang Moy, Steven & Sylvia Lecky, Phyllis Lemaire, Peter Loffredo, David Miner & Penny Robiner, Thomas O’Connor, O’Rourkes Diner, Jonathan Swift, and Pamela Volpe.

Acorn Level ($50+)

Martin & Becky Anderson, Ronald & Deb Beaudoin, Frank & Elizabeth Cirillo, Dave Flynn, Henry Friedman, Pamela Frost, Daniel Kelman, Lisa & Jim Lamoureux, Kathleen & William Peterson, Bill Revill, Deidre Roberts, and Greg & Judy Lust. 

Our Other Valuable Sponsors

Gloria Augeri, Stephen Boisvert, Val Bryan, John Burwell, Irwin Knafel, Mari Knapp, Susana Lopes, Scott Lyons, Frank Madone, Jennifer McMillian, Diana Nuhn, Elba Perez, Michele Rock, Alice Schumacher, Alexandrina Sergio, Catherine Stebbins, Doreen Stern, and William Sullivan.

2013 Donors 

Branch Level ($250)

Ted Paulsen

Leaf Level ($100)

Brent Bell, Bruce Burkhart, Anne Cassady & John Swift, Frank & Elizabeth Cirillo, Audrey Conrad, Steven Crabtree, Lucy Early, Jill Fletcher, David Flynn, Peter & Laurie Frenzel, Henry Friedman, Prabhash & Frances Ganguli, Terri Johnson, John Kilian, Stephen Lapenta, Peter Loffredo, Cheryl Miller, Thomas O’Connor, Gail & David Porteus, Paul Rice, Tim Roaix, and Richard Weaver.

Acorn Level ($50)

AR Mazzotta Employment, John & Shelia Bell, Margaret Carey-Best, Irene Childs, Edith Dubey, Larry Gareau, Vera Grant, Daniel Kelman, Steven & Sylvia Lecky, Lindalea Ludwick, Lee McQuillan, Nancy. & John Meyers, Robert Nasta, Bernie Noonan, Robin Price, Richard Provost, Helene Rosenblatt, S.W.E.E.T Potato Society, Laurie Santos, Cathy Stebbins, and Karen Swartz. 

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Susan Aranoff, Gloria Augeri, Anna Bagley, Mal Bochner & Ann Wightman, John Burwell, Melissa Byron, Mary Cannata, Georgette Cardano, Betsey Chadwick, N. Jean Chatfield, Trevor Davis, Robert DeMarchi, Serle Epstein, Susan & John Fundock, Kevin Gallagher, Annaita Gandhy, Ruth George, Bob Herrmann-Keeling, Sam Hewes, Mark & Christine Hoffman, Heidi Iorio-Chriss, Miloslav Jungmann, Mary & Gene Klaaren, Sharon Kupiec, Arlen Lam, Valerie LeMontange, Rita MacRae, Linda Michael, Middletown Rug Cleaning Company, Ebony Miller, John Neville, Karen Nichols, David & Stephanie Parsons, Elba Perez, Gloria Perry, Robert Peters, Bill Revill, Nina Romaneko, James Rosa, Albert Santostefano, Ronald Schatz, Alice Schumacher, David & Alexandrina Sergio, Eugene Sestero, Carolyn Shaw, Karen Stein, David Taraskevich & Sally Tomiko, Lea Tomaszewski, Karen & Paul Torop, Brita Tschinkel, Luvada Lillian Van Rossem, Judy & Bob Walsh, Marianne Westcott, and Joe Zaborowski.

2012 Donors

Branch Level ($250)

Charles Giardino.

Leaf Level ($100)

Elizabeth & John Anderson, Barbara Arafeh, Ken Burtis, Elizabeth Emery & Tim Roaix, Daniel Ferguson, Joseph Fonda, Laurie & Peter Frenzel, Tim & Roxane Fromson, Mark Gosselin, Jen & John Halfinger, Harding Development Group, Roy Lisker, Mary McKee, and Jonathan Swift & Anne Cassady.

Acorn Level ($100)

Wethersfield Farmers Market, Susan & Stephen Allison, Gail Bontatibus, Peggy & Johnathan Carey, Anne Cassady, John Kilian, A.R. Mozzata, Robert Nasta, Gary Parrington, Karen & Paul Torop, Judy & Bob Walsh, and Frank & Carol Winiski.

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Gloria Augeri, Anna Barron, Marc Berube, Kevin Borgstedt, John Burwell, Joe Buyse, Mary Cannata, Dave Flynn, Kathy Fox, Terry Grady, Christopher Grimsey, Mark Hoffman, Nils Holmquist, Frank Kuan, Phillip LeMontagne, Bernie Noonan, Frank Perrelli Jr., Bill & Carol Revill, Alexandria Sergio, Eugene Sestero, Camille & William Van Suan, and Anthony Zimbardo.

2011 Donors

Leaf Level ($100+)

Dr. Phabhash & Frances Ganguli, Stephen Lapenta, David Miner, and Paul Rice.

Acorn Level ($50+)

James Finnegan & Susan Finnegan, Nancy & John Meyers, Karen Swartz & Ian LaForce, Jonathan Swift, Sally Tomiko & David Taraskevich, and Ann Wightman & Mal Bochner.

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Abe Bobman, Harry Borg, Mary Cannata, Jean Chatfield, Elizabeth Daigle, Susan Einhorn, Richard Einhorn, John Friedlander, Annaita Gandhy, Nils Holmquist, Anthony & Dzintra Infante, Daniel Kelsman, Eugene Klaaren, Susan Lamson, David & Alicia Larson, Peter Loffredo, Linda & Arthur Michael, Marcia Myers, Bill Revill, Laurie Santos, Ron Schatz, David & Carol Schulz, Carolyn Shaw, Cathy Stebbins, Floyd Warmsley III, and Joseph Zaborowski.