Our Donors and Members – THANK YOU!!!!

2018 DONORS

Root Level ($1000+)

John Basinger, Annette & Robert Caneschi, Jeffery Johnson, and Jennifer, Alexander & Mark Maselli.

Trunk Level ($500+)

John Bell & Sheila McKinley, Ken Burtis, and Tom Byrn.

Branch Level ($250+)

Ron and Deb Beaudoin, Margaret Flinter & Paul Freundlich, Peter Harding, Samuel McClendon, Larry & Patty McHugh, Joe Damprose & Palm Tree Creative, Ted Paulsen, Michael Isko, Michael Roth & Keri Weils, Gil Skillman, Anne, Cassidy & John Swift, and Duffield White.

Leaf Level ($100+)

Kenneth Archer, Rashaan Baskerville, Elizabeth Bobrick, Karen & Chris Carta, Anne Cassidy & John Swift, Audrey Conrad, Lois DeBoer, David & Gail Porteus and Fidelity Charitable, Irene O’Connor & Matt Fleury, Dr. Prabhash Ganguli, Chris & Terri Giordano, Steve & Debbie Graikowski, John Hall, Jane Harris, Janine Janaki & Joe Hoydilla, Judith Kissane, Mary Klaaren, Richard Kominowski, Steven & Sylvia Lecky, Donald Logie, Rebecca McCallum, John & Nancy Meyers, Vacer Miglus, Dave & Penny Miner, Wendy-Black Nasta & Robert Nasta, Network for Good Foundation, Tom O’Connor, Bruce & Marry Pastuszak, Carolyn Shaw, Shirley Smith, TD Bank, and Krishna Winston.  

Acorn Level ($50+)

CC Arshagra, Louis Audette, Steven Azzaro, Elaine & Steve Bank, Sonia Banwer & Robert Rosenthal, Paul & Sonia Baylock, Norm Berg, Michael Bingham, Mal Bochner, Stephen Boisvert, Steve Burkolder & Wendy Ryack, John Butwell, Peggy & Jonathan Carey, Elise Catrone, Martin Cherniack & Laurie Santos, Barry Chernoff, Gail Christie, Tim Daubert, Trevor Davis, Stephen Devoto, Lloyd Duggan, Richard & Susan Einhorn, Elizabeth Emery, Elaine & Robert Feldman, Edith Dubey & Fidelity Charitable, Donna Finn, Havard Forden, Robert & Patricia Frederick, Anne Marie & Darrell Gagnon, Mark Giorgetti, Peter Govoni, Brian Gray, Elwin Guild & Joan Giesemann, Ashley Hamel, Sue Hammel, Kimball Hunt, Elizabeth Kasius, Daniel Kelman, Frank Kozyra, Terri Lachance, Tim & Sandy Lavoy, Jenny & Carl Lecce, Vinny & Dora Loffredo, Arthur Mauger, Phil Mayer, Walter Mayo, Lucy McMillian & Ed McKeon, Lee McQuillian, Linda & Arthur Michael, Pam & Jim Miller, David & Betsy Morgan, Rob Muller, Craig Nettleton, John Neville, Jenna Pellino, Joyce Powzyk, Gypsy Pyles, John & Susan Quandt, Bill & Carol Revill, R.J. & C.F. Rickenback  Thomas & Diana Rock, Robert & Sunny Rosenthal, Jennifer Saines, Linda & Richard Schroth, Carol & David Schulz, Sandy Sergio, R.B. & J.C. Shane, Jane Shipman, Denise Smith, Louis Sorrentino, Wayne Spargo & Debra Drisdelle, Mark Stephens, Mary Talbot, Lisa Thompson, Britta Tschinkel, Elizabet Tyler & John Kindl, Judy & Bob Walsh, Candice Weigle-Spier, and Richard Wijndal.

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Eileen Anderson, Gloria Augeri, Wayne Blecha, Mary Cannata, Anna Casa, N. Jean Chatfield, Linda Cunningham, William & Gretchen Foster, Sandra Kelly, Lisa Lomoureux, Maurice Robertson, Alice Schumacher, Marcella Trowbridge & Dic Wheeler, and Judy & Bob Walsh.

Tile Project Donors (2015-2017):

John and Jeanine Basinger (tons of tiles)

Five Tiles: Trevor Davis Commercial Real Estate.

Four Tiles: It’s Only Natural Market, Klekolo World Coffee, and John & Sheila Bell.

Two Tiles: Anonymous, Nancy & Woody D’Oench, Marc & Roberta Glass, Gregory & Jane Harris, Steve & Sylvia Lecky, and Curtis & Sheila Robinson.

One Tile: Brew Bakers Café & Brew Bakers, Michael Bingham, Wayne Blecha, Barry Chernoff, Jerry Clapis, Lois DeBoer, Stephen Devoto, Susan & Dick Einhorn, Henry Friedman, Cathy Granucci, Joe Fonda in honor of Billy Bang, Mary Decker Klaaren, Jenny & Carl Lecce, Middletown Rug & Carpet Cleaning, Jenni McMillan, Julia Millar, David Miner & Penny Robiner, Tom O’Connor, Craig & Chelsea Nettleton, Linda Reilly-Blue, Rob & Su, Rob & Tina Rickenback, Linalynn Schmeizer, Alice R. Schumacher, Kathy Senkewitcz & Chris Sampson, The Grays, and Barbara & Mehadin Arafeh.

2017 DONORS

Root Level ($1000+)

Jennifer Alexander & Mark Masselli, Annette & Rob Caneschi, and Jeffery Johnson.

Trunk Level ($500+)

Ken Burtis.

Branch Level ($250+)

Rashaan Baskerville, Barry Chernoff, Trevor Davis Jr., Harding Development Group, and Ted Paulsen.

Leaf Level ($100+)

Aetna Foundation, Jane Shipman & Aetna Foundation, Ken & Christine Archer, CC Arshagra, Ronald & Deb Beaudoin, John Bell, Anne Cassady, O’Rourke’s Diner, Richard Einhorn, Lai Moy & Eversource Energy Foundation, Gail & David Porteus & Fidelity Charitable, Laurie & Peter Frenzel, Marina Frolong, John Hall, Stephen Lapenta, Ken & Claire Laster, Carl & Jennifer Lecce, Michael McEwen, John & Nancy Meyers, Middletown Rug & Carpet Cleaning, Julia Miller, Andrew & Joanne Mitchell, Bruce Pastuszak, Paul Rood, and Kathy Senkewitcz & Chris Sampson, 

Acorn Level ($50+)

David & Kathleen Aldi, Shoreline Arts Alliance, John & Elizabeth Anderson, Martin & Rebecca Anderson, Stephen Angle & Debra Guss, Norm Berg, Michael Bingham, Wayne Blecha, Mal Bochner, Stephen Boisvert, Ron & Barb Bourque, John Butwell, Anna Casa, Thomas Chopp, Anita D’Annunzio, Julia DeSimone & Thomas Meigs, Caroline Doctorow, Kelly Dougherty, Edit Dubey, Robert Evans, Phillip & Julia Faraci, Emily Fleitz, Bob and Pat Frederick, Marina Frolova, Darrell & Anne Marie Gagnon, Rahul & Kimberly Gilani, Mark Gosselin, Vera Grant, Jim Harriman, John Hauser, Lara Herscovitch, Jen Jasenski, Daniel Kelman, Mary Klaaren, Cathy Kreger, Lisa Lamoureux, Sandra Lavoy, Rick Lentz, Angela Milani, Pam & Jim Miller, David Miller, David Morgan, Craig & Chelsea Nettleton, Connecticut Herritage Productions, John & Susan Quandt, Linda Reilly-Blue, William & Carol Revill, Rob Rosenthal, Jennifer Saines, Linda Schroth, David & Carol Schulz, Alice Schumacher, Sandy Sergio, Eugene Sestero, Carolyn Shaw, Dr. Allen & Irene Silberstein, Denise Smith, Joyce St. Germaine, Kyle Starkey, Catherine & Danny Stebbins, Sandra Steele, Mark Stephens & Christie Gail, Karen Swartz, and Jeffery Tedesco.

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Kim Hoffman, Valeria & Phillip LeMontagne, and Joe Zabrowski.

2016 Donors

Root Level ($1000+)

Jennifer Alexander & Mark Masselli, Ken Burtis, Jeffery Johnson, and Lou Sorrentino.

Trunk Level ($500+)

Rob Caneschi, and Janine Janaki & Joseph Hoydilla. 

Branch Level ($250+)

Raymond Archambault, Ronald & Deb Beaudoin, Audrey Conrad, Karen Frisk, Harding Development Group, Alex Lowry, Middletown Rug & Carpet, and Carolyn Shaw. 

Leaf Level ($100+)

Stephan & Susan Allison, Laney & Steve Bank, Gia & Tommy Barry, Emily Betts, Anne Cassady, Trevor Davis, Grady Faulkner, Peter Frenzel, Henry Friedman, Annaita Gandhy, Jen & John Halfinger, Gregory & Jane Harris, Dave Jenkins, Rick Kominowski & Lai Siang Moy, Peter Loffredo, Donald Logie, Nancy & John Meyers, Tom O’Connor, Robert Paquette, Priscilla Parillo, Edward & Patricia Paulsen, David & Gail Porteus,  Rob and Tina Rickenback, Penny Robiner & David Miner, Kyle Sarkey, Mark & Gail Stephens, and Andrew Szegedy-Maszak. 

Acorn Level ($50+)

Barbara and Mehadin Arafeh, CC Arshagra, Sunny Banwert & Rob Rosenthal, Andrew Barra, Margaret & Jonathan Best, Mal Bochner, Stephen Boisvert, Richard Brown, Val Bryan, Mallory Buckingham, John Burwell, Linda Choser, Michael Conley, Stephen Dedman, Eda Dibiccari, Edith Dubey, Richard Einhorn, Sharon Emmons, David Flynn, Robin Fox, Pamela Frost, Tim Fuller, Peter Govoni, Vera Grant, Cathy Granucci, Fred Grilli, Jamie Hackbart, John & Susan Hall, Jim Harriman, Sue Huggans, Michael Isko, Daniel Kelman, Irwin Knafel, Shakti Lane, Stacey & Richard LeVine, Bruce Martin, Alexander Mauger, Michel McEwen, Ken McManus, Linda & Arthur Michael, Thomas Minoe, Kathleen Mitchell, Betsy & David Morgan, Rob Mueller, Bob & Wendy Nasta, John Neville, Bernie Noonan Kath & Dan Novak, Rob Peters, Randy Plude, Christopher & Lisa Polack, David & Gail Porteus, Bill & Carol Revill, Elizabeth Reynolds, Paul Rood, Michael Roth & Kari Weil, Bob & Lisa Santangelo, Elizabeth Santangelo, Meg Scata, Linalynn Schmelzer, Alice Schumacher, Kathy Senkewitcz & Chris Sampson, Sandy Sergio, Arlene Sherman, Larry Shobe, Hasmukh Shrah, Allen Silberstein, Robert & Susan Slover, Hana Soggnaes & Tom Chopp, Patricia Stevens, Patrick Summers, Karen Swartz, Barry Ten Eyck, Ricardo Wijndal, and Ellyn Zeve & Eric Fleming.

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Debra DeFord-Minerva, James & Lisa Lamoureux, Steve Santoni, Linda Schroth, David & Carol Schulz, Karen & Paul Torop, Marcella Trowbridge & Dic Wheeler, Judy & Bob Walsh, and Marianne Westcott.  

2015 Donors

Leaf Level ($100+)

Barbara Arafeh, Mark Coleman, David Flynn, Stephen Lapenta, Ken Laster, Marina Melendez & Joe Virgadula, Rob & Tina Rickenback, Martha Roy, and Faith Vicinanza.

Acorn Level ($50+)

Lynn Coda-Klein, Michael Conley, Edith Dubey, Sharron Emmons, Diane Foley, Marc & Roberta Glass, Sandra Lavoy, Phillip Mayer, Augusta Mueller, Bernard Noonan, Grace Pisano, Meg Scata, Alice Schumacher, John Shafer, Joyce & Rick Shane, Catherine Stebbins, and Thomas Woodward.

Our Other Valuable Supporters

Joe Belanger, Robert Bourke, N.J. Chatfield, Diana Collette, Debra DeFord-Minerva, Karen Fisk, Dorine Iannaco-Russo, Sue Lopes, Kathleen Mitchell, James Pawlak, Linda Piasecki, Kate Powers, Helene Rosenblatt, Steven Santoni, Doreen Stein, William Sullivan, and Stephen Wood.  

2014

Silver

Peter Loffredo,    David Miner & Penny Robiner,   Peter Harding,   Martin & Becky Anderson,    Rick Kominowski & Lai Siang Moy,    Jane & Greg Harris,    Lucy Earley,    Bruce & Sandra Russo Driska,    Steven & Sylvia Lecky,    Jill Fletcher,    Elizabeth & John Anderson

Bronze

Gloria Augeri,    Mari Knapp,    Lisa & Jim Lamoureux,    Michele Rock,    Alice Schumacher,    Kathleen & William Peterson,    Scott(Skip) Lyons,    Pamela Frost,    Ronald & Deb Beaudoin,    Frank & Elizabeth Cirillo,    Greg & Judy Yust,    Catherine Granucci,    Nils A. Holmquist,    Dave Flynn,    Frank Madone,    Elba Perez,    Irwin Knafec,   Val Bryan

2013

Platinum

Ken Burtis, Karen Stein

Gold

John Basinger,    David Tine

Silver

Prabhash & Frances Ganguli,    Larry & Patty McHugh,    Richard J. Weaver,    Stephen Lapenta,    Peter Loffredo,    Gail & David Porteus,    Audrey Conrad,    J. Richard Weaver,    Bruce Burkhart,    Henry Friedman,    Lucy Earley,    Priscilla Parillo,    John Kilian,    Tom O’Connor,    Anne Cassady & Jon  Swift,    Ted Paulsen,    Terri Johnson,    Frank & Elizabeth Cirillo,    Jill Fletcher,    Thomas O’Connor,    Paul Rice,    David Flynn,    Steven D. Crabtree,    Cheryl Miller,    Peter & Laurie Frenzel,     Brent Bell

Bronze

Robert E. Peters,    AR Mazzotta Employment,    Robert DeMarchi,    Ruth George,    Mary & Gene Klaaren,    Nancy & John Meyers,    David & Alexandrina Sergio,    David Taraskevich & Sally Tomiko,    Gloria Augeri,    Mary Cannata,    Margaret Carey Best,    Annaita Gandhy,    John Neville,    Karen Nichols,    Bernie Noonan,    Albert Santostefano,    Karen & Paul Torop,    Britta Tschinkel,    Vera Grant,    David & Stephanie Parsons,    Alice R. Schumacher,    Robert DeMarchi,    Robert Peters,    Kevin Gallagher,    John Butwell,    Ted Paulsen,    Alice Schumacher,    Judy & Bob Walsh,    Laurie Santos,    Lee T. McQuillan,    Bob Herrmann-Keeling,    Luvada Lillian Sue Van Rossem,    Marianne Westcott,    Lindalea Pite Ludwick,   Heidi Iorio-Chriss,    John & Sheila Bell,    Serle Epstein,    Susan & John Fundock,    Ebony Milling,    Carolyn Shaw,    Karen Stein,    Jill Fletcher,   Robert A. Nasta,    Joe Zaborowski,    Elba Perez,     Bill Revill,    Floresia Allen S.W.E.E.T. Potato Society,    Rita MacRae,    Mal Bochner & Ann Wightman,   Anna Bagley,    Stephen Campiglio,    Sharon Kupiec,   Sam Hewes,  Robin Price,    Susan Aranoff,     Betsey Chadwick,     John Butwell,   Melissa Byron,    Mark & Kristine Hoffman,    Lea Tomaszewski,    Steven & Sylvia Lecky,    Linda Schroth,  Gloria Perry,    Judy & Bob Walsh,    Trevor Davis,    Arlen Lam,  Ronald Schatz,   Nina Romaneko,   Middletown Rug Cleaning Company – Steve Graskoski,    Helene Rosenblatt,   Rob Peters,  Daniel Kelman,    Stephen Lapenta,    Tim Roaix,    Judy & Bob Walsh,    Karen Swartz,   Larry Gareau,   Linda Michael,   Miloslav Jungmann,  Eugene Sestero,   James Rosa,    Irene Childs,    Cathy Branch Stebbins,   Valerie LeMontagne,   Edith Dubey,   David & Alexandrina (Sandy) Sergio,    David Flynn,    Steve Santoni,    Richard Einhorn,    Margaret Carey Best,    Carolyn Shaw,  Georgette Cardano,   Richard Provost and Anonymous

2012

Silver

Elizabeth & John Anderson,     Laurie & Peter Frenzel,     Tim & Roxane Fromson,     Mark G. Gosselin,    Jen & John Halfinger,    Roy Lisker,    Mary McKee,    Harding Development Group,    Barbara M. Arafeh,    Joseph Fonda,    Ken Burtis,    Elizabeth Emery & Tim Roaix,    Daniel D. Ferguson,    Charles Giardino,    Anne  Cassady & Jonathan Swift

Bronze

Gloria Augeri,    Anna Barron,    Joe Buyse,    Peggy & Jonathan Carey,
A.R Mozzata,    Alexandria (Sandy) Sergio,    Eugene Sestero,    John Kilian,    Robert A. Nasta,    Wethersfield Farmers Market,    Camille & William Van Saun,    Karen & Paul Torop,    Gary W. Parrington,    Mary Cannata,    Marc Berube,    Frank Kuan,    Kevin Borgstedt,   Kathy Fox,    Bob Herrmann-Keeling,    Mark Hoffman,    Philip LeMontagne,   Frank Perrelli Jr.,  Nils A. Holmquist,   Anne Cassady,   Bernie Noonan,   Anthony Zimbardo,    Christopher Grimsey,   John Butwell,    Terry Grady,   Gail M. Bontatibus,    Bill & Carol Revill,   Frank & Carol Winiski

2011

Gold

Jen Alexander & Mark Masselli

Silver

David Miner,   Dr. Prabhash & Frances Ganguli,   Stephen Lapenta,   Paul Rice

Bronze

Karen Swartz & Ian LaForce,    Bill Revill,    Abe Bobman,    Harry Vernon Borg,    Nils A Holmquist,    Susan Lamson,    Laurie Santos,    Sally Tomiko & David Taraskevich,    Joseph Zaborowski,   Elizabeth Daigle,    Susan & Richard Einhorn Einhorn,   James J. & Susan B. Finnegan,   John Friedlander,   Annaita Gandhy,   Daniel Kelsman,    David & Alicia Larson,    Arthur Meyers,   Nancy & John Meyers,   Marcia Myers,   Ron Schatz,    Carolyn Shaw,   Floyd III Warmsley,   Joseph Zaborowski,   Eugene M. Klaaren,   Peter Loffredo,   Cathy Branch Stebbins,   Jonathan G. Swift,    Mary Cannata,   Linda & Arthur Michael,   Ann Wightman & Mal Bochner,    David P. & Carol P. Schulz,    Anothony & Dzintra Infante